FXHUB exchange rates today

Live FXHUB rates for online exchange by bank transfer and for cash at our exchange point, next to the National Bank of Georgia official rate.

Updated: (Tbilisi time)

Online exchange (cashless)

By bank transfer, every day 08:00-00:00.

PairBuySellNBG
USD/GEL2.59332.59852.5957
EUR/GEL2.88702.89902.8875
RUB/GEL0.031000.032900.03223
EUR/USD1.11101.11791.1124
USD/RUB78.823783.822680.5368
EUR/RUB87.750893.516189.5904

National Bank of Georgia official rate valid on 29 October 2026.

Cash exchange point

6 A. Pushkin St., Tbilisi, every day 07:00-02:00.

PairBuySellNBG
USD/GEL2.59202.59502.5957
EUR/GEL2.88502.89302.8875
RUB/GEL0.030200.030500.03223
GBP/GEL3.43503.46003.4463
TRY/GEL0.05200.05500.05210
AZN/GEL1.50001.53501.5272
AMD/GEL0.00670.00720.00720
EUR/USD1.11181.11611.1124
USD/RUB84.983685.927280.5368
EUR/RUB94.590295.794789.5904

What buy and sell mean

Each rate is for 1 unit of the first currency in the pair. "Buy" is the rate at which FXHUB buys that currency from you; "sell" is the rate at which FXHUB sells it to you.

Hours and limits

Online exchange is available every day, 08:00-00:00. On weekdays 18:00-00:00 and at weekends, the limit for one conversion is 5,000 USD, 5,000 EUR, 15,000 GEL or 500,000 RUB. Our cash exchange point (6 A. Pushkin St., Tbilisi) is open every day, 07:00-02:00.

Without registration, the limit for individuals is equivalent to 100,000 GEL, and for legal entities - 300,000 GEL. FXHUB.ge recommends registering, as there are no exchange limits for registered users.

Rates by currency

For apps and AI assistants

The same data is available as JSON at fxhub.ge/rates.json, refreshed about every 30 seconds, and as a plain-text summary at fxhub.ge/llms.txt.